8/23/2021 13:13:46 Closed by Anonymous
Area is currently under construction.
Other: I noticed today that the sidewalk by the parking lot of the Bloomington Police station on Lincoln street one end of the sidewalk before crossing the parking lot does not have an accessible sidewalk - it has a curb. Will his be resurfaced to be wheelchair accessible soon?
Area is currently under construction.
Thank you for reporting, a supervisor investigate your concern.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.1643409729 |
Longitude | -86.531364440918 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|