uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171461

Utilities Yardwork:

Other: 405 E 20th Street Bloomington IN: CBU repaired a water line at the rear of the property, removed a fence and did not repair or replace the fence. Reported to CBU Transmission & Distribution last week, not follow-up phone call. Olympus Properties (812) 334-8200

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

2/6/2020 11:13:43 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU supervisor, customers fence was put back up.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171461 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU supervisor, customers fence was put back up.

1/16/2020 09:12:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171461 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/16/2020 09:12:59 Opened by Anonymous

405 E 20th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.181991577148
Longitude-86.528961181641
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/17/2011Recycling
closed10/5/2010Other
closed1/2/2008Trash
closed7/16/2007Recycling
closed10/14/2002Recycling
closed9/17/2001Recycling
closed2/19/2001Recycling
closed1/12/1998Recycling