uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171511

Water Utility Problems:

Other: very low water pressure. You fixed a main line break Dec 16, and pressure returned but is still too low to flush a urinal -Chet 317-696-0196

History

3/25/2021 09:52:38 Closed by Anonymous

agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171511 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick agf

3/23/2021 10:09:43 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171511 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/22/2020 14:15:12 Anonymous commented on this case.

We are aware of this and have called in line locates to investigate the problem. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171511 Angie Grubb-Flick commented on this case. We are aware of this and have called in line locates to investigate the problem. agf

1/22/2020 14:11:09 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171511 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/22/2020 14:05:46 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Brandon Prince

Sent notification to Brandon Prince, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171511 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Brandon Prince You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/22/2020 13:42:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171511 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/22/2020 13:42:22 Opened by Anonymous

5010 N Stone Mill RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.224273681641
Longitude-86.538749694824
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/28/1998Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)