uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171529

Water Utility Problems:

Other: The riser is damaged on our water meter pit at 1000 S. Madison. We called you guys about it several months ago (3 or 4). We were told it would be addressed asap and a CBU safety leg frame was put up over it (see attached photo). However, nothing has been done since and this is a bit of an eye sore. Will you please schedule someone to either come repair this or to just come retrieve your leg frame, as I am not happy with how it looks in my yard. Thank you in advance for your help. ~Loren Wood loren@lorenwoodbuilders.com

Assigned to
Kenneth Johnson

Attachments

See all thumbnails
1/24/2020
5e2b1918e28b7 1/24/2020

History

1/30/2020 06:58:24 Closed by Kenneth Johnson

Pit has been replaced

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171529 Closed by Kenneth Johnson Pit has been replaced

1/27/2020 14:46:04 Kenneth Johnson commented on this case.

Made a work order for a T&D crew to repair pit

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171529 Kenneth Johnson commented on this case. Made a work order for a T&D crew to repair pit

1/24/2020 12:36:40 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171529 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/24/2020 11:19:36 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171529 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/24/2020 11:19:36 Opened by Anonymous

1000 S Madison ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.156661987305
Longitude-86.537780761719
Neighborhood AssociationMcDoel Gardens
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/29/2015Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed9/13/2011Recycling
closed5/27/2005Recycling
closed4/18/2003Recycling
closed4/4/2003Recycling
closed3/21/2003Recycling
closed9/6/2002Recycling
closed1/10/2002Trash
closed5/3/2001Water Utility Problems