5/4/2022 15:19:35 Closed by Mark Marotz
Thank you for the report, we have added another waste bin on the northeast side of the park.
Other: Trail around winslow park needs dog bins or people wont pick up dog crap. there's only one by the parking lot, needs to be 3-4 around the park perimeter trail
Thank you for the report, we have added another waste bin on the northeast side of the park.
Mark, I believe we added an additional trash can or two on the loop this year. Can you resolve if so?
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.138580322266 |
Longitude | -86.514907836914 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/23/2019 | Parks & Rec Buildings |