uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171713

Biking & Walking:

Other: The bike path on the side of Arlington Ave. between 17th and North st. has some very rough sections and pot holes that hold water making navigation difficult and dangerous after a storm.

Assigned to
Mallory Rickbeil
Which of the Following are you Reporting
Debris in Bike Lane

History

6/1/2021 12:26:24 Closed by Mallory Rickbeil

Please reach out to me at rickbeilm@bloomington.in.gov to schedule a time to discuss.

Sent notification to Mallory Rickbeil, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171713 Closed by Mallory Rickbeil Please reach out to me at rickbeilm@bloomington.in.gov to schedule a time to discuss.

6/1/2021 12:19:49 Mallory Rickbeil commented on this case.

Hi Mathew, Just checking in, and my apologies for the extremely delayed nature of this follow-up. I don't want to assume that the issues with the bike lane on have been addressed with the reconstruction on 17th street. Please let me know if you would like to schedule a time to discuss/ give me more information. Again, my apologies for the inexcusable delay.

Sent notification to Mallory Rickbeil, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171713 Mallory Rickbeil commented on this case. Hi Mathew, Just checking in, and my apologies for the extremely delayed nature of this follow-up. I don't want to assume that the issues with the bike lane on have been addressed with the reconstruction on 17th street. Please let me know if you would like to schedule a time to discuss/ give me more information. Again, my apologies for the inexcusable delay.

3/4/2020 14:25:12 Mallory Rickbeil contacted Anonymous

Hi Matthew, Thank you for letting me know. I have notified the engineering and streets department of this hazard. We have a reoccuring meeting on Monday to discuss such things. I will follow up with you after our meeting to let you know if there are any updates of note. Be Well, Mallory Rickbeil

Sent notification to Mallory Rickbeil, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171713 Mallory Rickbeil contacted MATTHEW LEWIS Hi Matthew, Thank you for letting me know. I have notified the engineering and streets department of this hazard. We have a reoccuring meeting on Monday to discuss such things. I will follow up with you after our meeting to let you know if there are any updates of note. Be Well, Mallory Rickbeil

2/13/2020 15:46:51 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Mallory Rickbeil

Sent notification to Mallory Rickbeil, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171713 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Mallory Rickbeil You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/13/2020 13:46:31 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171713 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/13/2020 13:46:31 Opened by Anonymous

2204 W Arlington RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.187961578369
Longitude-86.551643371582
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory