3/23/2020 14:38:54 Closed by Danna Workman
Thank you for reporting, signal timing has been repaired.
Other: The traffic light at the intersection of 3rd St. and Hillsdale is currently on a timed cycle that doesn't seem to change at any point during the day. It would be better if there were sensors or something, because I find myself stopping and waiting the entire light cycle sometimes, with no sign of anyone coming from the other street, and that's a waste of time and fuel. So if that ought could give more default preference to the traffic on 3rd St., that would be awesome.
Thank you for reporting, signal timing has been repaired.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.164253234863 |
Longitude | -86.502593994141 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/28/2020 | Traffic Signals |