uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171939

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: An area was dug up sometime ago to repair a water pipe, however the job was never finished. Cement was poured but no asphalt was applied

Assigned to
Ed Sherfield

Attachments

See all thumbnails
3/7/2020
5e63f32490e91 3/7/2020

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 5 days have already passed.

History

3/13/2020 11:53:21 Closed by Ed Sherfield

Waiting on the asphalt plant to open in April.

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171939 Closed by Ed Sherfield Waiting on the asphalt plant to open in April.

3/11/2020 14:38:19 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171939 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/11/2020 14:36:38 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171939 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/9/2020 11:05:34 Danna Workman assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171939 Danna Workman assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/7/2020 14:16:52 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171939 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/7/2020 14:16:52 Opened by Anonymous

3800 E 3rd ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.163482666016
Longitude-86.481941223145
Neighborhood AssociationHoosier Acres
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/16/2016Parks & Rec Programs
closed6/17/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal