Other: The resident at 2231 is not removing their bloomington trash containers from the street. they use 4-6 containers and they keep them on the street during the entire week. this was already reported as per below. Although marked as case closed, the residents are continuing to not comply,
#171898 closed: Resolved#171898
Sidewalk & Curb Complaints:
Other: The neighbors do not take their garbage city garbage crates off the streets they leave them blocking the road every day of the week
Reported By
Quetzil Castaneda
Assigned to
Norman Mosier
History
3/4/2020 16:21:49 Closed by Norman Mosier
Spoke with resident and he stated that he will comply with trash cans, will monitor.
Sent notification to Norman Mosier, Quetzil Castaneda
3/3/2020 08:49:25 Eric Sader assigned this case to Norman Mosier
Sent notification to Norman Mosier, Quetzil Castaneda
3/2/2020 16:06:04 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Eric Sader
Sent notification to Eric Sader, Quetzil Castaneda
3/2/2020 15:54:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter
Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Quetzil Castaneda
3/2/2020 15:54:09 Opened by Anonymous
- Assigned to
- Norman Mosier
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
3/9/2020 09:03:47 Closed by Eric Sader
171944
Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171943
Closed by Eric Sader
171944
3/9/2020 09:02:32 Eric Sader assigned this case to Norman Mosier
Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171943
Eric Sader assigned this case to Norman Mosier
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
3/8/2020 09:50:03 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader
Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171943
Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
3/8/2020 09:50:03 Opened by Anonymous
Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171943
Opened by Anonymous
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff