uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171957

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Other: Soggy grass - pooping water in our backyard.

Attachments

See all thumbnails
3/9/2020
5e66c461a8508 3/9/2020

History

3/12/2020 15:16:52 Closed by Anonymous

Outside of City of Bloomington Utilities jurisdiction. Left phone message informing Mr. Schrift.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171957 Closed by Ed Sherfield Outside of City of Bloomington Utilities jurisdiction. Left phone message informing Mr. Schrift.

3/11/2020 14:37:11 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171957 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/9/2020 18:34:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171957 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/9/2020 18:34:09 Opened by Anonymous

3057 E Chase LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.111507415771
Longitude-86.491973876953
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory