4/23/2020 11:42:15 Closed by Jo Stong
trash gone.
Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171977
Closed by Jo Stong
trash gone.
4/3/2020 14:26:59 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket
Issued warning at 1009 W. 11th.
Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171977
Jo Stong followed up on this ticket
Issued warning at 1009 W. 11th.
3/12/2020 11:19:19 Eddie Wright assigned this case to Jo Stong
Also, caller stated that there is trash blowing around the neighborhood.
Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171977
Eddie Wright assigned this case to Jo Stong
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
Also, caller stated that there is trash blowing around the neighborhood.
3/12/2020 11:19:19 Opened by Eddie Wright
Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171977
Opened by Eddie Wright
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff