uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #172030

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: The entire street on Olive between Thornton and Miller has flooded with BLACK WATER yet again damaging 5 properties. The flooding is more severe due to the regrettable actions the city took to dump excess asphalt into the low point in the road. It's 2 am so I will not be photographing until dawn, but let me assure you, severe damage has been done by the city of Bloomingtons willful neglect of this area. We were promised a fix last year, and now during a quarantine we are flooded with BLACK WATER.

Assigned to
Phil Peden

History

7/9/2020 13:14:17 Anonymous assigned this case to Phil Peden

Repeat of #172031.

Sent notification to Phil Peden
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172030 Ed Sherfield assigned this case to Phil Peden You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Repeat of #172031.

3/20/2020 06:55:04 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172030 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/20/2020 02:20:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172030 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/20/2020 02:20:09 Opened by Anonymous

1101 W Ridgemont Ct, Bloomington, Indiana, 47401

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.149326324463
Longitude-86.518501281738

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open3/20/2020Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)