uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172035

Water Quality:

Other: Water running brown from al faucets in home. Have been calling the city for several hours and unable to reach anyone.

Assigned to
Tyler Steury

History

4/9/2020 10:55:33 Closed by Tyler Steury

Problem resolved over telephone, site visits and work orders. Clean water as of 3/21/20.

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172035 Closed by Tyler Steury Problem resolved over telephone, site visits and work orders. Clean water as of 3/21/20.

4/9/2020 10:46:18 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172035 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/20/2020 12:07:17 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom

Sent notification to Tom Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172035 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/20/2020 12:07:17 Opened by Anonymous

402 S Jordan AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162933349609
Longitude-86.516494750977
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/20/2016Blocked Sidewalk
closed2/24/2015Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed1/30/2012Recycling
closed12/7/2009Recycling
closed2/17/1999Recycling
closed9/21/1998Trash