closed: Resolved
#172069
Trash: Complaint
Phone Call: hypodermic needle found in grass area by bus stop, citizen concerned about people and pets in area, accidentally stumbling upon it. Found near bus stop on southeast corner Queens Way and High Street. Could not reach the Health Dept.
- Assigned to
- Norman Mosier
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 7 days have already passed.
4/2/2020 09:40:30 Closed by Norman Mosier
Complaint is being referred to the Health Dept. 04/02/2020. NM/JH
Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172069
Closed by Norman Mosier
Complaint is being referred to the Health Dept. 04/02/2020. NM/JH
3/25/2020 12:14:16 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Norman Mosier
Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172069
Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Norman Mosier
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
3/25/2020 12:14:16 Opened by Daniel Bixler
Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172069
Opened by Daniel Bixler
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff