uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172149

Water Utility Problems:

Other: I believe there is a water leak somewhere near me. My water usage has apparently tripled since last month, while i have been conserving water due to not having enough income to pay the usual bill.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

4/2/2020 14:00:32 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We have checked your usage and it is right inline with your average. You average 5,000 gallons a month and you have used almost 5,000 gallons with 3 days left until the reading for billing. We did have a rate increase on the sewer portion of the bill. If you have further questions concerning your bill, contact 812-349-3932 or if you questions concerning the water usage, contact 812-349-3693. Thanks Angie

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172149 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We have checked your usage and it is right inline with your average. You average 5,000 gallons a month and you have used almost 5,000 gallons with 3 days left until the reading for billing. We did have a rate increase on the sewer portion of the bill. If you have further questions concerning your bill, contact 812-349-3932 or if you questions concerning the water usage, contact 812-349-3693. Thanks Angie

4/2/2020 12:58:51 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172149 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/2/2020 12:57:12 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Brandon Prince

Transmission and Distribution department notified.

Sent notification to Brandon Prince, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172149 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Brandon Prince You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Transmission and Distribution department notified.

4/2/2020 12:50:15 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172149 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/2/2020 12:50:15 Opened by Anonymous

1002 W Cascade AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.18529510498
Longitude-86.544639587402
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/31/2018Trash
closed10/23/2012Recycling
closed8/28/2012Trash
closed10/1/2009Recycling
closed9/15/2009Recycling
closed8/12/2009Trash