4/2/2020 14:51:20 Closed by Virgil Sauder
We are currently patrolling the neighborhood, but require more information to be able to address the problem. Please contact the shelter at 812-349-3492.
Other: There are 2 dogs who live in neighborhood who are allowed to run the neighborhood every day. They poop in all yards and chase delivery drivers. They need to be on leashes. I’m in Spicewood II.
We are currently patrolling the neighborhood, but require more information to be able to address the problem. Please contact the shelter at 812-349-3492.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 37.132839202881 |
Longitude | -95.785583496094 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/5/2020 | Animal Control & Neglected Pets | |
closed | 6/24/2020 | Animal Control & Neglected Pets | |
closed | 3/31/2020 | Website & Web Services Feedback |