6/10/2020 09:44:21 Closed by Danna Workman
Thank you for reporting, area has been swept.
Other: Can the southbound bike lane on North College Avenue be swept clean? It is especially bad underneath the railroad underpass at 14th Street, and between Cascades Avenue and 17th Street, where gravel has accumulated at driveway entrances. Thank you!
Thank you for reporting, area has been swept.
Hi, we will put on our schedule to sweep. Thank you.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.175136566162 |
Longitude | -86.534759521484 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/11/2019 | Biking & Walking | |
closed | 1/15/2019 | Biking & Walking |