5/10/2020 21:41:51 Closed by Anonymous
Please call 911 to report a nuisance fire next time it occurs so we can send someone out to investigate and advise your neighbors of the City burn ordinances.
Other: Neighbors at 904 S Westhill st Bloomington Were burning brush last night May 9th. The whole neighborhood was smoky and smelled until at least Nin Oclock. I worry they will continue.
Please call 911 to report a nuisance fire next time it occurs so we can send someone out to investigate and advise your neighbors of the City burn ordinances.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.156246185303 |
Longitude | -86.550109863281 |
Neighborhood Association | West Pointe |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 5/27/2008 | Trash | |
closed | 1/21/2005 | Recycling | |
closed | 7/24/1998 | Yard Waste |