5/12/2020 14:39:58 Closed by Adam Wason
I visited the site with staff today, and we picked up some of the debris. We have archived the voicemail that was also left in regard to this situation. Upon visiting and viewing the issue, staff will be conscientious of the location to make sure they are not leaving behind any debris from their duties as Sanitation employees. Otherwise this needs to be resolved between neighbors and all calls directed to the Public Works Admin office.
Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172411
Closed by Adam Wason
I visited the site with staff today, and we picked up some of the debris. We have archived the voicemail that was also left in regard to this situation. Upon visiting and viewing the issue, staff will be conscientious of the location to make sure they are not leaving behind any debris from their duties as Sanitation employees. Otherwise this needs to be resolved between neighbors and all calls directed to the Public Works Admin office.
5/12/2020 10:21:00 Eric Sader assigned this case to Rhea Carter
Hi, Rhea. It appears the property owner believes sanitation staff caused this situation. If you investigate and find out otherwise, we can direct the property owner that he must take care of it. Otherwise I'll assume you all will handle it. Thank you.
Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172411
Eric Sader assigned this case to Rhea Carter
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
Hi, Rhea. It appears the property owner believes sanitation staff caused this situation. If you investigate and find out otherwise, we can direct the property owner that he must take care of it. Otherwise I'll assume you all will handle it. Thank you.
5/12/2020 09:17:55 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader
Sent notification to Eric Sader, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172411
Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
5/12/2020 09:17:55 Opened by Anonymous
Sent notification to Eric Sader, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172411
Opened by Anonymous
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff