5/29/2020 12:16:37 Closed by Anonymous
Tree condition was examined, trees posted for removal.
Other: There are 2 Ash trees that need to be removed due to the amount of large dead limbs. There are many cars parked on the street that are in danger of having the limbs fall on them. The trees are streetside and fall between 2723 & 2719 S. Pinehurst Drive.
Tree condition was examined, trees posted for removal.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.137981414795 |
Longitude | -86.54955291748 |
Neighborhood Association | Southern Pines |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/1/2010 | Recycling | |
closed | 6/13/2003 | Trash | |
closed | 2/26/1998 | Water Utility Problems |