uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172610

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Several water meters have been sitting on the sidewalk between 1034 and 1046 S. Colchester Ct. for the past two months since CBU’s contractor came through installing smart meters. Will someone come to get these?

Assigned to
Kenneth Johnson

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/30/2020
5ed2de346e57a 5/30/2020

History

6/3/2020 07:19:56 Closed by Kenneth Johnson

Reported them to UMS they picked them up

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172610 Closed by Kenneth Johnson Reported them to UMS they picked them up

5/30/2020 21:01:04 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson

Reassigned to Meter Services Department.

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172610 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to Meter Services Department.

5/30/2020 18:29:08 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172610 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/30/2020 18:29:08 Opened by Anonymous

1034 S Colchester CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.156063079834
Longitude-86.467170715332
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory