uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172616

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: At the tree line behind my house and garage, there has been inches of water standing since around Thursday or Friday. I have lived here for 30 years and have never seen the water standing like this. I believe something has happened at the house behind the trees and draining down into my yard. The house had had issues of the homeless in and out of there and I am deeply concerned about the damage to my, and my neighbor's yards. Please advise

Assigned to
Kenneth Johnson

History

6/3/2020 11:19:50 Closed by Kenneth Johnson

Matt Kinser found no issues possible hydrant was turned on and let run

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172616 Closed by Kenneth Johnson Matt Kinser found no issues possible hydrant was turned on and let run

6/3/2020 07:20:22 Kenneth Johnson commented on this case.

Matt Kinser with water maintenance is looking in to appears to be a main break and running down to this location

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172616 Kenneth Johnson commented on this case. Matt Kinser with water maintenance is looking in to appears to be a main break and running down to this location

6/1/2020 07:40:18 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson

Kenny - read the "final read" workorder. Someone should check for possible leak.

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172616 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Kenny - read the "final read" workorder. Someone should check for possible leak.

5/31/2020 11:13:52 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172616 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/31/2020 11:13:52 Opened by Anonymous

1524 W 8th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.169818878174
Longitude-86.553359985352
Neighborhood AssociationWaterman
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/6/2015Yard Waste
closed5/11/2010Trash
closed10/14/2008Trash
closed9/18/2007Trash
closed8/21/2007Trash
closed3/7/2006Recycling
closed5/31/2005Yard Waste
closed1/11/2005Trash
closed6/4/2002Recycling
closed1/23/2001Yard Waste
closed5/24/2000Yard Waste
closed4/24/1995Other