uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172729

Utilities Construction:

Other: There is water coming up from the street here. It's actually been happening for months. Looks like either some sort of water main break.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

6/10/2020 11:24:08 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor is aware of this problem, and has made other repairs on this line. He will call in line locates and create a work order to make the repair.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172729 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor is aware of this problem, and has made other repairs on this line. He will call in line locates and create a work order to make the repair.

6/10/2020 11:05:02 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172729 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/10/2020 09:51:33 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom

Sent notification to Tom Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172729 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/10/2020 09:51:33 Opened by Anonymous

620 W 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176815032959
Longitude-86.540840148926
Neighborhood AssociationMaple Heights
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/22/2013Recycling
closed9/19/2012Trash
closed6/15/2004Recycling
closed6/1/2004Recycling
closed9/14/1999Trash
closed3/20/1998Water Utility Problems