uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172731

Water Utility Problems:

Other: I live in an apartment at this address. The power just flickered on and off. I can flush my toilet, but do not have running water.

History

3/4/2021 10:14:23 Closed by Anonymous

agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172731 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick agf

3/3/2021 09:07:49 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172731 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/11/2020 06:53:56 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172731 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/10/2020 15:22:00 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Brandon Prince

Reassigned to the Transmission & Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Brandon Prince, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172731 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Brandon Prince You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission & Distribution Department.

6/10/2020 15:18:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172731 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/10/2020 15:18:25 Opened by Anonymous

1424 S Lincoln ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.150604248047
Longitude-86.531600952148
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/23/2005Yard Waste
closed6/21/2002Recycling