uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172765

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Water flowing out of the ground (front yard). No problem with water or water pressure in the house

History

6/15/2020 13:32:10 Closed by Anonymous

Sent Ed Sherfield out to check. Ed reports that water is coming from the meter pit. He turned it over to Kenny Johnson in the meter service department. Kenny reports the spanner was leaking. Has now been fixed. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172765 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Sent Ed Sherfield out to check. Ed reports that water is coming from the meter pit. He turned it over to Kenny Johnson in the meter service department. Kenny reports the spanner was leaking. Has now been fixed. agf

6/15/2020 09:01:55 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172765 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/15/2020 08:55:56 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Brandon Prince

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Brandon Prince, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172765 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Brandon Prince You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

6/14/2020 19:06:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172765 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/14/2020 19:06:59 Opened by Anonymous

1225 S Collinswood DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.153026580811
Longitude-86.502555847168
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/6/2007Trash
closed6/6/2007Trash
closed5/30/2007Trash
closed11/17/2004Recycling
closed11/27/2002Trash
closed10/31/2001Yard Waste