uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172800

Other:

Other: My vehicle was damaged by a water main burst around 2 am this morning and I'm not sure who i need to make a damage claim to. My windshield was broken as well as multiple scratches to the paint. I do have video of the water main spraying my vehicle and photos of the damage made from it. I thank you for your time and appreciate your feedback

Assigned to
Heather Whitlow

History

6/19/2020 09:28:45 Closed by Melissa Hirtzel

Please contact the City Risk Div. at risk@bloomington.in.gov or by phone at 812.349.3438

Sent notification to Heather Whitlow, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172800 Closed by Melissa Hirtzel Please contact the City Risk Div. at risk@bloomington.in.gov or by phone at 812.349.3438

6/19/2020 09:22:01 Heather Whitlow commented on this case.

Please contact the City Risk Div. at risk@bloomington.in.gov or by phone at 812.349.3438. Thank you.

Sent notification to Heather Whitlow, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172800 Heather Whitlow commented on this case. Please contact the City Risk Div. at risk@bloomington.in.gov or by phone at 812.349.3438. Thank you.

6/18/2020 19:42:09 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Heather Whitlow

Heather, would this be your department?

Sent notification to Heather Whitlow, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172800 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Heather Whitlow You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Heather, would this be your department?

6/18/2020 19:19:50 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel

Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172800 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/18/2020 19:19:50 Opened by Anonymous

1503 S Walnut ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.150238037109
Longitude-86.533332824707
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/5/2016Recycling
closed12/15/2006Trash
closed8/13/2004Recycling
closed10/23/2001Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed1/22/1999Trash