uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172852

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Within the past week we noticed water pooling on the sidewalk by our mailbox. We haven't noticed a decrease in water pressure or any issues with the water in the house. The amount of water on the sidewalk goes up and down, but has been present each day since we noticed it.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/24/2020
5ef3ff5d6c0db 6/24/2020

History

6/30/2020 12:54:32 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

Kenny checked this out (6/30/2020) and found it to be a leak. He will call in line locates to have it fixed. Kenny notified homeowner about leak. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172852 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Kenny checked this out (6/30/2020) and found it to be a leak. He will call in line locates to have it fixed. Kenny notified homeowner about leak. agf

6/30/2020 11:53:35 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172852 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/25/2020 08:46:59 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Brandon Prince

Reassigned to Transmission & Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Brandon Prince, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172852 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Brandon Prince You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to Transmission & Distribution Department.

6/24/2020 21:35:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172852 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/24/2020 21:35:25 Opened by Anonymous

431 S Bay Hill CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.162609100342
Longitude-86.606758117676
TownshipVan Buren

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory