8/10/2020 12:08:25 Closed by Karina Pazos
Property owners have been notified and staff will follow up to ensure compliance.
Other: The did sidewalk that runs along the East side S Adams St north of Woodhill Dr is like a jungle. It is not kept clear AND is does not connect to the new path in front of the Youth Shelter. If you walk this sidewalk it is dangerous to pop out on Adam's from the dense woodsy area to walk in the road because the sidewalk isn’t completed.
Property owners have been notified and staff will follow up to ensure compliance.
Notice of violation letters have been sent to property owners. Staff will follow up to ensure compliance.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.157978057861 |
Longitude | -86.550300598145 |
Neighborhood Association | West Pointe |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|