uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172975

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Potholes along Elm St

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/8/2020 14:54:33 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, potholes were repaired.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172975 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, potholes were repaired.

7/8/2020 11:41:47 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172975 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/8/2020 11:41:47 Opened by Anonymous

1101 W 8th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.169403076172
Longitude-86.54541015625
Neighborhood AssociationNear West Side
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/25/2012Trash
closed8/1/2012Trash
closed5/9/2012Trash
closed5/1/2012Trash
closed2/28/2012Trash
closed10/11/2011Trash
closed7/26/2011Trash
closed5/4/2011Trash
closed2/15/2011Trash
closed10/11/2000Trash
closed8/15/1996Excessive Growth