7/21/2020 11:50:05 Closed by Anonymous
Dear Bloomington Citizen, Thank you for your Ureport. The foliage in question has been trimmed and promises to no longer hang around. 7-20-20
Other: There is a big growth of bushes/trees/grasses something of that sort in the creek between Sheridan and Southdowns right at the intersection with Woodlawn. When you are at the stop sign on Sheridan, it is tough to see pedestrians, children, and cyclists who are heading to the park. Also, it is tough to see traffic coming from the south on Woodlawn because of the foliage. It certainly needs cut back.
Dear Bloomington Citizen, Thank you for your Ureport. The foliage in question has been trimmed and promises to no longer hang around. 7-20-20
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.156169891357 |
Longitude | -86.522132873535 |
Neighborhood Association | Elm Heights |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/19/2023 | Traffic Related Complaints | |
closed | 9/11/2020 | Trails | |
closed | 6/25/2019 | Temporary Signage w/o permit | |
closed | 6/12/2008 | Trash | |
closed | 6/11/2007 | Trash | |
closed | 5/28/2007 | Trash |