uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173023

Other:

Other: Sewage keeps backing up in our bathtub - smells terrible, toilet doesnt flush when this happens and cant be used. Standing water on the floor/carpet. These issues keep happening and the apartment complex says that they fix it and then it happens again. This time maintenance said it is an airconditioning unit. I can explain more if you can call me. Thank you!

Assigned to
Eric Sader

Attachments

See all thumbnails
7/13/2020
5f0ca8197e934 7/13/2020

History

7/13/2020 15:57:03 Closed by Eric Sader

Hi, Tracy. Please call us (HAND - Housing & Neighborhood Development) at your convenience 8 am to 5 pm. We can set up a complaint inspection for you. You can reach us at 812.349.3420. Thank you.

Sent notification to Eric Sader, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173023 Closed by Eric Sader Hi, Tracy. Please call us (HAND - Housing & Neighborhood Development) at your convenience 8 am to 5 pm. We can set up a complaint inspection for you. You can reach us at 812.349.3420. Thank you.

7/13/2020 15:16:07 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Eric Sader

Sent notification to Eric Sader, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173023 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Eric Sader You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/13/2020 14:29:45 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel

Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173023 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/13/2020 14:29:45 Opened by Anonymous

315 E 8th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.169849395752
Longitude-86.530143737793
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/29/1998Other
closed1/21/1997Street Snow Removal