closed: Resolved
#173069
City Construction Projects:
Other: For weeks, the contractor doing the concrete curb work at Miller and Henderson has left a deep drop off as you head westbound on Miller to the stop sign unprotected. Of course they have plenty of barrels everywhere else where they filled in the cuts, but not at this the worst one. And every city utility worker coming to and fro from the Miller garage drives right by it.
- Assigned to
- Matt Smethurst
9/16/2020 15:17:19 Closed by Matt Smethurst
Road has been repaved.
Sent notification to Matt Smethurst, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173069
Closed by Matt Smethurst
Road has been repaved.
7/16/2020 14:16:13 Neil Kopper assigned this case to Matt Smethurst
Sent notification to Matt Smethurst, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173069
Neil Kopper assigned this case to Matt Smethurst
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
7/16/2020 10:41:30 Danna Workman assigned this case to Neil Kopper
Sent notification to Neil Kopper, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173069
Danna Workman assigned this case to Neil Kopper
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
7/16/2020 10:33:54 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Danna Workman
Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173069
Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Danna Workman
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
7/16/2020 10:31:33 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel
Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173069
Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
7/16/2020 10:31:33 Opened by Anonymous