uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173089

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: There is often a fairly substantial amount of water flowing down the street on Wilson St (between Palmer St and Grant St). I'm not sure where it comes from, but it seems out of place.

History

7/20/2020 11:20:58 Closed by Anonymous

Sent Matt Kinser out to check on this on 7/20/2020. Matt found the water to be coming from a sump pump from the house @ the SW side of Palmer and Wilson. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173089 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Sent Matt Kinser out to check on this on 7/20/2020. Matt found the water to be coming from a sump pump from the house @ the SW side of Palmer and Wilson. agf

7/20/2020 09:30:34 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173089 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/18/2020 11:49:16 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173089 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/18/2020 11:49:16 Opened by Anonymous

1313 S Grant ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.151695251465
Longitude-86.530029296875
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/20/2015Recycling
closed9/7/2010Recycling
closed7/29/2010Other
closed6/3/2010Recycling
closed5/26/2010Trash