uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173240

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: Water heavily pools and looks very muddy at the foot of our driveway and down Sheffield and seems to be very slow to go into drains when it rains heavily.

History

8/10/2020 10:09:57 Closed by Anonymous

Storm water infrastructure appears to be clear and working as designed.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173240 Closed by Ed Sherfield Storm water infrastructure appears to be clear and working as designed.

8/4/2020 07:06:06 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173240 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/3/2020 17:45:55 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173240 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/3/2020 17:45:55 Opened by Anonymous

221 N Sheffield DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.167724609375
Longitude-86.480422973633
Neighborhood AssociationPark Ridge East
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/21/2015Recycling
closed9/2/2015Recycling
closed10/27/2010Trash
closed4/9/2008Trash
closed11/10/2004Recycling