uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173487

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: In intersection of High St and E Maxwell Ave, there is a missing steel cover of a water access point. Has been missing for days. Creates a hole about 6" or 8" across. Hazardous.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 190 days have already passed.

History

3/4/2021 10:56:55 Closed by Anonymous

agf

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173487 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick agf

3/3/2021 09:05:58 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173487 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/26/2020 07:13:07 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Anonymous

Water valve lid????

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173487 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Water valve lid????

8/25/2020 20:37:15 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173487 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/25/2020 20:37:15 Opened by Anonymous

830 S High ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.158023834229
Longitude-86.508773803711
Neighborhood AssociationEastside
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/15/2021Recycling
closed11/16/2020Street & Traffic Signs
closed11/9/2020Street & Traffic Signs
closed5/8/2015Traffic Signals
closed10/16/2001Excessive Growth
closed7/16/2001Recycling
closed5/8/2000Trash