uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173568

Water Utility Problems:

Other: There is some type of water leak between the sidewalk and the road at the corner of S Tudor Lane and E Allendale Drive. The ground is soft and there is water that has flowed into the street.

Attachments

See all thumbnails
9/1/2020
5f4e7babd4857 9/1/2020

History

9/1/2020 14:34:03 Closed by Anonymous

Kevin checked what little water was there for chlorine. It did show chlorine in the water. He is going back tomorrow with the listening device to see where water is coming from. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173568 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Kevin checked what little water was there for chlorine. It did show chlorine in the water. He is going back tomorrow with the listening device to see where water is coming from. agf

9/1/2020 13:11:29 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Anonymous

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution department.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173568 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution department.

9/1/2020 13:11:24 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Anonymous

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution department.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173568 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution department.

9/1/2020 12:49:47 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173568 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/1/2020 12:49:47 Opened by Anonymous

3534 S Tudor LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.130851745605
Longitude-86.524024963379
Neighborhood AssociationSherwood Oaks Neighbors
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/6/2010Yard Waste
closed9/2/2010Trash
closed7/4/2008Recycling
closed6/12/2008Yard Waste
closed12/20/2007Recycling
closed12/20/2007Recycling