uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173750

Report issues with Lime scooters:

Other: Scooter blocking the sidewalk near 708 S. Washington

History

9/19/2020 17:35:46 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173750 Anonymous assigned this case to Lime Notifications You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/19/2020 17:35:46 Closed by Anonymous

Closed automatically

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173750 Closed by Anonymous Closed automatically

9/19/2020 17:35:46 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173750 Opened by Anonymous Thank you for reporting an issue regarding Lime scooters. Your report has been forwarded on to Lime Bike for resolution. If you would like to contact them directly you may reach them by phone at 888.546.3345 or by email at support@limebike.com

708 S Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.158023834229
Longitude-86.532669067383
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/26/2016Excessive Growth
closed5/1/2012Graffiti
closed4/21/2009Trash
closed6/9/2008Trash
closed3/20/2008Trash
closed2/19/2007Trash
closed7/17/2006Trash
closed9/23/2005Recycling
closed5/6/2005Trash
closed5/6/2005Recycling
closed3/7/2005Trash
closed7/9/2002Excessive Growth
closed5/10/2002Trash