uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173808

Report issues with Lime scooters:

Other: Scooter at the base of my stairs in the middle of the sidewalk.

History

9/26/2020 08:43:03 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173808 Anonymous assigned this case to Lime Notifications You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/26/2020 08:43:03 Closed by Anonymous

Closed automatically

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173808 Closed by Anonymous Closed automatically

9/26/2020 08:43:03 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173808 Opened by Anonymous Thank you for reporting an issue regarding Lime scooters. Your report has been forwarded on to Lime Bike for resolution. If you would like to contact them directly you may reach them by phone at 888.546.3345 or by email at support@limebike.com

507 S Jordan AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.161888122559
Longitude-86.516105651855
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/13/2016Recycling
closed6/3/2010Yard Waste
closed7/6/2009Trash
closed6/2/2009Yard Waste
closed5/12/2009Trash
closed8/6/2008Yard Waste
closed6/21/2005Yard Waste
closed6/20/2005Yard Waste
closed6/20/2005Yard Waste
closed9/13/2000Trash
closed6/7/1999Trash
closed12/8/1997Trash