3/23/2021 10:02:05 Closed by Anonymous
This is a private sewer lateral, and if yard work needs to be done it would have to be done by the private contractor, not the City.
Other: Purchased house in June and it appeared there had recently been a new sewage line of some type installed in the front yard. However, there is now just a broken clay pipe in the front yard and ground is very uneven where this pipe was left. I assume this should have been removed and level when the new line was installed?
This is a private sewer lateral, and if yard work needs to be done it would have to be done by the private contractor, not the City.
This is a private lateral if there was yard work done it was not by CBU probably a private Contractor
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.133010864258 |
Longitude | -86.580093383789 |
Township | Van Buren |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/14/1998 | Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers) |