10/21/2020 15:39:19 Closed by Rhea Carter
I called and talked to Kyle and he is going to check his can and let me know if he finds anything.
Other: This is like the third time the trash men have just straight refused to empty my recycling, and they also leave debris in my trash can as well. I don't have any inappropriate items in the recycling, it's aluminum cans and flattened cardboard. They didn't leave any kind of notice. Just uncollected trash. I feel like this just incentivizes me dumping everything in my trash since at least that way it will get collected.
I called and talked to Kyle and he is going to check his can and let me know if he finds anything.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.166858673096 |
Longitude | -86.551330566406 |
Neighborhood Association | 6th and Ritter |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/10/2023 | Recycling | |
closed | 11/17/2020 | Recycling | |
closed | 8/10/2016 | Recycling | |
closed | 6/22/2011 | Trash | |
closed | 6/21/2011 | Recycling | |
closed | 1/20/1998 | Trash |