11/16/2020 10:41:16 Closed by Danna Workman
Townsend project.
Other: Townsend, Inc recently cut trees/shrubbery along the west side of High St, under the power lines. They left huge chunks of logs scattered willy nilly all over the side of the road, and it looks absolutely terrible. Many of the logs are up against the fences of the homes backing up to High St., and could become a source of termites, as well as shelter for wildlife that could cause problems by running into the street. I’ve reported multiple dead deer on this stretch of road, hate to have to report more. Please make Townsend or the utility companies rectify this eyesore? Thanks so much.
Townsend project.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.145191192627 |
Longitude | -86.508003234863 |
Neighborhood Association | Sycamore Knolls |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 5/31/2021 | Debris Removal | |
closed | 3/2/2021 | Trails | |
closed | 6/16/2016 | Recycling | |
closed | 4/9/2015 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 5/26/2011 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 7/12/2001 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 7/2/1998 | Yard Waste |