12/2/2020 15:03:42 Closed by Anonymous
Issue reported to Lime for resolution.
Other: Yet another eyesore in Bloomington. This is in my parking space in the ONB lot behind the old Pour House cafe. please have it removed. In fact, please all of them removed. I will continue to send these reports as often as possible.
Issue reported to Lime for resolution.
Thank you for reporting an issue regarding Lime scooters. Your report has been forwarded on to Lime for resolution. If you would like to contact them directly you may reach them by phone at 888.546.3345 or by email at support@limebike.com.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.166786193848 |
Longitude | -86.530799865723 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/26/2023 | Blocked Sidewalk | |
closed | 11/27/2021 | Line of Sight | |
closed | 10/6/2021 | Sidewalk & Curb Complaints |