uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #174417

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: The storm water drain located at the front of the house is flooding. I have cleaned the area, however its an issue in heavy rains. I have reported this issue previously as well. Appreciate if someone can come out and address the issue since its the only drain along the street. The drain is on the left side of the driveway. Thanks

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

1/11/2021 09:30:34 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor is sending a crew with a vactor truck to clean out the storm drain today. Please call me if you have any further issues with the storm drain. My number is 812-349-3690. Thank you

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174417 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor is sending a crew with a vactor truck to clean out the storm drain today. Please call me if you have any further issues with the storm drain. My number is 812-349-3690. Thank you

1/3/2021 12:45:16 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174417 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/3/2021 12:45:16 Opened by Anonymous

131 N Clark ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.167903900146
Longitude-86.505218505859
Neighborhood AssociationGreen Acres
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/29/2017Recycling
closed7/28/2014Recycling
closed2/20/2013Recycling
closed11/3/2010Recycling
closed9/23/2010Trash
closed7/15/2010Trash
closed5/10/2007Excessive Growth
closed5/4/2006Trash
closed4/30/2001Trash
closed11/15/2000Recycling
closed3/9/1998Yard Waste