Other: This ticket was closed even though my trash was never picked up. Apparently you went to 2530 for some reason. My address is as listed 2521 N. Fritz Drive. The animals are starting to get into the trash. Can you please remove it tomorrow Friday. Thank you
#114604
Trash: Request
Phone Call: Tues/B/Missed pick-up/recycling
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
4/6/1999 05:00:00 closed
4/6/1999 05:00:00 open
2530 N Fritz DR
- Assigned to
- Rhea Carter
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 4 days have already passed.
1/19/2021 17:15:13 Closed by Denice Kinser
Trash picked up 1/15
Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174518
Closed by Denice Kinser
Trash picked up 1/15
1/15/2021 10:21:17 Jo Stong commented on this case.
Reassigned complaint to the Sanitation department for pickup.
Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174518
Jo Stong commented on this case.
Reassigned complaint to the Sanitation department for pickup.
1/15/2021 10:21:14 Jo Stong assigned this case to Rhea Carter
Rhea I think this is for you guys.
Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174518
Jo Stong assigned this case to Rhea Carter
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
Rhea I think this is for you guys.
1/15/2021 08:40:47 Brent Pierce assigned this case to Jo Stong
Sent notification to Jo Stong, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174518
Brent Pierce assigned this case to Jo Stong
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
1/14/2021 18:27:38 Anonymous assigned this case to Brent Pierce
Sent notification to Brent Pierce, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174518
Anonymous assigned this case to Brent Pierce
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
1/14/2021 18:27:37 Opened by Anonymous
Sent notification to Brent Pierce, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174518
Opened by Anonymous
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff