uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #174539

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Other: There apparently is a blockage in my sewer drainage pipe to the main sewer line on N Lexington Drive. Waste water is backed up from the sewer main to my house. I have an inspection port in my drain about 3 ft from the edge of the street and the waste water fills the drain pipe about 3 ft from the street, or about 10 feet from the city sewer line. Problem started ca.3:30 pm yesterday (Monday) afternoon.

Assigned to
Tony Eads

History

1/20/2021 08:18:08 Closed by Tony Eads

CBU cleaned city sewer with Jet Rodder truck no blockages advised home owner blockage was in his lateral. Tony Eads

Sent notification to Tony Eads, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174539 Closed by Tony Eads CBU cleaned city sewer with Jet Rodder truck no blockages advised home owner blockage was in his lateral. Tony Eads

1/19/2021 13:53:28 Anonymous assigned this case to Tony Eads

Sent notification to Tony Eads, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174539 Angie Grubb-Flick assigned this case to Tony Eads You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/19/2021 11:29:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174539 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/19/2021 11:29:09 Opened by Anonymous

120 Lexington Ave, Bloomington, IN 47408, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.166812896729
Longitude-86.488502502441

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory