3/3/2022 13:11:16 Closed by Melissa Hirtzel
Hopeful this has been resolved. Please submit another ticket is problem still persists.
Other: White Toyota sedan car alarm goes off constantly all day for several minutes for the past 3 months. If this is a mechanical issue, it should be fixed by now. The dogs in the neighborhood and the residents at home are constantly bothered by the noise.
Hopeful this has been resolved. Please submit another ticket is problem still persists.
Assigned to NRSs to check and attempt to make contact with owner to remedy the situation.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.137474060059 |
Longitude | -86.549652099609 |
Neighborhood Association | Southern Pines |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/29/2023 | Abandoned Vehicle | |
closed | 7/29/2023 | Blocked Street | |
closed | 3/24/2016 | Recycling | |
closed | 5/2/2013 | Trash | |
closed | 7/6/2007 | Recycling | |
closed | 5/21/2004 | Trash |