uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #174628

Sidewalk Requests:

Other: Water ponding after rain. People walk on street or grass to avoid water ponding. One family had a stroller and had to go onto street to negotiate sidewalks filled with water.

Assigned to
Jane Fleig

Attachments

See all thumbnails
2/3/2021
601a36e2a3607 2/3/2021

History

2/4/2021 13:55:40 Mallory Rickbeil assigned this case to Jane Fleig

Hi Jane! I hear this is something you might be able to help with. Let me know if this is not the case. Thank you!

Sent notification to Jane Fleig, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174628 Mallory Rickbeil assigned this case to Jane Fleig You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Hi Jane! I hear this is something you might be able to help with. Let me know if this is not the case. Thank you!

2/3/2021 00:38:42 Anonymous assigned this case to Mallory Rickbeil

Sent notification to Mallory Rickbeil, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174628 Anonymous assigned this case to Mallory Rickbeil You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/3/2021 00:38:42 Opened by Anonymous

653 E Heather DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.124576568604
Longitude-86.525146484375
Neighborhood AssociationPeppergrass
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/13/2008Trash