2/26/2021 08:19:23 Closed by Virgil Sauder
We are aware of this deceased skunk and it will be removed today.
Other: Skunk roadkill along Henderson & Atwater. The smell is stretching on for blocks, and is a bit of a traffic disturbance.
We are aware of this deceased skunk and it will be removed today.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.162624359131 |
Longitude | -86.526931762695 |
Neighborhood Association | Elm Heights |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/31/2015 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 3/17/2013 | Traffic Signals | |
closed | 7/2/2002 | Water Utility Problems |