uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Duplicate #175004

Other:

Other: Homeless camp with massive amounts of waste / garbage. Unsafe for the homeless and unsafe for ground water and nearby stream. Please address asap.

Assigned to
Adam Wason

History

5/3/2021 10:47:11 Closed by Adam Wason

Duplicate

Sent notification to Adam Wason
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175004 Closed by Adam Wason Duplicate

3/2/2021 17:27:08 Changed category from Debris Removal to Other

3/2/2021 15:30:09 Danna Workman assigned this case to Adam Wason

Sent notification to Adam Wason
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175004 Danna Workman assigned this case to Adam Wason You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/2/2021 13:15:13 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175004 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/2/2021 13:15:13 Opened by Anonymous

1112 1/2 S Fairview ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.15491104126
Longitude-86.541351318359
Neighborhood AssociationMcDoel Gardens
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory