uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175069

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Road very damaged from ice/snow, hasn't been totally repaved in 27 years I've lived there. Very rough road!

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/10/2021 10:51:26 Closed by Chris Axsom

Barbara, you do not live in the City limits. You would need to contact Monroe County @ 812-825-5355 to voice your concerns.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175069 Closed by Chris Axsom Barbara, you do not live in the City limits. You would need to contact Monroe County @ 812-825-5355 to voice your concerns.

3/10/2021 09:32:45 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175069 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/10/2021 09:32:45 Opened by Anonymous

9050 W Mt Carmel Rd, Gosport, IN 47433, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47433
Latitude39.296367645264
Longitude-86.660018920898
TownshipBean Blossom

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory